KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Los

French translation: ya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Los
French translation:ya
Entered by: sercominter

15:34 May 16, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Los
Auf einer Webseite eine Schaltfläche betätigen.
Suchfunktion - "Los" - jetzt suchen
alex1965
ya
Explanation:
buscar "ya", es decir de inmediato.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tipp
3 in 1
4ya
sercominter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ya


Explanation:
buscar "ya", es decir de inmediato.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  fcl: German to French ?
5 mins

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec François
15 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tipp


Explanation:
Die Antwort, die Sie ausgewählt haben, ist mit Sicherheit nicht Französisch...

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malv: richtig...in der französichen Sprache benutzt man "go!" (english) oder "oui" auf Webseiten. Grundsätzlich bedeutet es "c'est parti"
12 days