KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schwerzerspanung

French translation: usinage lourd par enlèvement de copeaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwerzerspanung
French translation:usinage lourd par enlèvement de copeaux
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

12:32 May 27, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schwerzerspanung
Fertigungslinie für Zylinderblock
selheller
usinage lourd par enlèvement de copeaux
Explanation:
En fait tout travail de coupe : alésage, fraisage, tournage, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 14:20:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gcp.insa-lyon.fr/~atoumine/WWW/cours_us/intro.htm
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usinage lourd par enlèvement de copeaux
fcl
4Enlèvement de copeaux intensifKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enlèvement de copeaux intensif


Explanation:
Begriffe für Werkzeugmaschinen

im Dr. Ernst.

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usinage lourd par enlèvement de copeaux


Explanation:
En fait tout travail de coupe : alésage, fraisage, tournage, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 14:20:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gcp.insa-lyon.fr/~atoumine/WWW/cours_us/intro.htm


    Reference: http://www.richter-ag.de/fr/f_zerspanung.htm
    Reference: http://www.supratec.fr/02-bridage4.htm
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808