KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kasten

French translation: châssis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kasten (Kinderwagen)
French translation:châssis
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:07 May 30, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kasten
Bei Kinderwagen wird auf Mitte der auf der Schieberseite liegenden Kante des Kastens und des Verdecks ein Gewichtstück von 10 kg angehängt.
Natacha DUPORT
France
châssis
Explanation:
S'il s'agit de la même traduction qu'hier, pour rester cohérents...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4châssis
Geneviève von Levetzow
4caisse
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caisse


Explanation:
..bord de la caisse...


    Norstedts Skribent+fra-sve-fra+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
châssis


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de la même traduction qu'hier, pour rester cohérents...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588