KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Rundlauffehler

French translation: battement (radial)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundlauffehler (Zahnräder)
French translation:battement (radial)
Entered by: Guereau

13:00 Jun 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rundlauffehler
Toujours concernant le Prüfstand für Zahnräder.

Texte, dans une liste de fonctions de ce banc:
"Ermittlung des Rundlauffehlers im Zweiflankencontakt"

Est-ce l'erreur de concentricité, la concentricité ou autre chance compte tenu du contexte "Zahnräder" ?

Merci
Guereau
France
excentricité,faux-rond, battement radial
Explanation:
auch Rundlaufabweichung oder Radialschlag

laut Dr. Ernst
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Your answers were indeed in the Ernst. But I hoped for an answer specifically related to gearing.
Thanks also to Birgitt for her answer (which I knew too! )



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5défaut de concentricitéBirgitt
4 +1excentricité,faux-rond, battement radialKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excentricité,faux-rond, battement radial


Explanation:
auch Rundlaufabweichung oder Radialschlag

laut Dr. Ernst

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Your answers were indeed in the Ernst. But I hoped for an answer specifically related to gearing.
Thanks also to Birgitt for her answer (which I knew too! )



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
défaut de concentricité


Explanation:
ou "erreur de concentricité"...c'est ce que les mécanos disent en général....
HTH


Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18