KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Taktpfad

French translation: voie de la cadence


09:04 Jun 12, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electronics IC cards
German term or phrase: Taktpfad
Beim asynchronen Datenaustausch zwischen IC - Karte und dem Kartenleser weist die Taktfolge auf dem Taktpfad eine bestimmte Taktfrequenz auf.

chemin d'horloge?
schmurr
French translation:voie de la cadence
Explanation:
chemin de cadence
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
ich habe mich für chemin d'impulsions entschieden - es lebe die Fantasie...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voie de la cadence
Madeleine van Zanten
4Chemin de donnéesKarin KREMENDAHL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voie de la cadence


Explanation:
chemin de cadence

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
ich habe mich für chemin d'impulsions entschieden - es lebe die Fantasie...