KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Leistungsumfang

French translation: volume des prestations


12:30 Jul 9, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Leistungsumfang
Die XXX GmbH beabsichtigt eine Neuausschreibung des Leistungsumfanges "Schlackenmanagement & Stahlwerkdienstleistungen".
Cécile Trotin
French translation:volume des prestations
Explanation:
ce n'est pas très élégant en français ... mais c'est le terme employé dans les appels d'offres
Selected response from:

ellitrad
France
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2volume des prestations
ellitrad
4 +2Ensemble des services/prestations
Natacha DUPORT
2envergure de serviceRowan Morrell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volume des prestations


Explanation:
ce n'est pas très élégant en français ... mais c'est le terme employé dans les appels d'offres

ellitrad
France
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
32 mins

agree  giselavigy
2987 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ensemble des services/prestations


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
31 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
envergure de service


Explanation:
Je crois qu'"Umfang" = "envergure".

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8