KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Lohnleistung

French translation: prestation à façon


12:37 Jul 9, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lohnleistung
Der Verkauf der Schlackeprodukte erfolgt durch den AG, die Schlacke/Schlackeprodukte und jegliche Gefässe verbleiben im Eigentum von XXX, d.h. der Dienstleister führt die Arbeiten als reine Lohnleistung aus.
Cécile Trotin
French translation:prestation à façon
Explanation:
réf Wirtschaftswörterbuch F/D Boelcke/Straub/Thiele
travailler à façon : Lohnarbeit leisten
Selected response from:

ellitrad
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prestation à façon
ellitrad
4charge salarialemchd


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge salariale


Explanation:
-

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 39

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestation à façon


Explanation:
réf Wirtschaftswörterbuch F/D Boelcke/Straub/Thiele
travailler à façon : Lohnarbeit leisten

ellitrad
France
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélène Gibaud: exact, le Robert dit: exécuter le travail, sans fournir la matière première
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins