KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

flaschenhalsförmig

French translation: forme d'un goulot de bouteille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flaschenhalsförmig
French translation:forme d'un goulot de bouteille
Entered by: euroverbal

13:05 Jul 9, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: flaschenhalsförmig
Die Hauptsprengladung 34 ist entsprechend den angeschrägten Versteifungsrippen 52 und einem Zündrohr 54 durch einen Hals 35 flaschenhalsförmig.
euroverbal
France
forme d'un goulot de bouteille
Explanation:
en ou ayant la
C'est ce qui me vient spontanément!
Selected response from:

Hélène Gibaud
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en forme de goulotRowan Morrell
4forme d'un goulot de bouteilleHélène Gibaud
4à forme de goulet / goulot
Geneviève von Levetzow
4en forme de goulot
Cosmonipolita
2en forme de goulot
ellitrad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forme d'un goulot de bouteille


Explanation:
en ou ayant la
C'est ce qui me vient spontanément!

Hélène Gibaud
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en forme de goulot


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais..

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à forme de goulet / goulot


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en forme de goulot


Explanation:
Flaschenhals = goulot

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en forme de goulot


Explanation:
"un collier en forme de goulot"

ellitrad
France
PRO pts in pair: 85