KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

verriegelbare

French translation: pouvant être verrouillé(es)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verriegelbare
French translation:pouvant être verrouillé(es)
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:05 Jul 10, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / method
German term or phrase: verriegelbare
Verfahren zum Verifizieren der richtigen Auslieferung von Liefereinheiten an verriegelbare Aufbewahrungseinheiten
euroverbal
France
pouvant être verrouillé(es)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci Beaucoup Genevièvre!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verrouillables
Jean-François Pineau
4 +1pouvant être verrouillé(es)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pouvant être verrouillé(es)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci Beaucoup Genevièvre!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
49 mins
  -> Merci François :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verrouillables


Explanation:
-

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad
23 mins