KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schneidetrommel

French translation: cylindre de coupe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schneidetrommel
French translation:cylindre de coupe
Entered by: TTV

08:47 Aug 8, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impression
German term or phrase: Schneidetrommel
Produkte im A4 Bereich können in der Maschine geleimt und in einer SCHNEIDETROMMEL beschnitten werden.
markusb
cylindre de coupe
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cylindre de coupeTTV
3 -1tambour coupantxxxjackpaul


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cylindre de coupe


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tambour coupant


Explanation:
Modestes connaissances techniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 15:39:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"tambour de coupe\"


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/x5395f/x5395f07.htm
xxxjackpaul
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TTV: votre référence renvoie à un outil de travail du bois! Or il s'agit ici d'une machine d'impression, comme l'indique le contexte et comme l'a précisé le demandeur. Un peu de sérieux tout de même!
20 hrs