KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kästen mit Mineralwasser

French translation: caisse de boisson


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Getränkekasten
French translation:caisse de boisson
Entered by: Elke Trautwein

13:23 Aug 11, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kästen mit Mineralwasser
des boîtes ou des caisses avec de l'eau minérale?

Il s'agit des "Getränkekästen" qu'on achète au commerce de boisson (Getränkemarkt)
Elke Trautwein
caisse
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sur le site on parle de "caisses de bouteilles"
Johannes Gleim
5caisse
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caisse


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.parot.fr/pages/derives.htm
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sur le site on parle de "caisses de bouteilles"


Explanation:
synonym éventuellement


    Reference: http://www.parot.fr/pages/derives.htm
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2469