KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Planschneider

French translation: massicot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Planschneider
French translation:massicot
Entered by: TTV

12:13 Aug 12, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impression
German term or phrase: Planschneider
Falzmaschine mit 2 programmierbaren PLANSCHNEIDERN.
markusb
massicot
Explanation:
Bien que je ne conteste pas que le Ernst indique "guillotine", je ne pense pas que ce terme soit employé dans le domaine de l'impression. Par contre, "massicot" est très courant.

Référence: ci-dessous l'URL d'EURODICAUTOM, rechercher "Planschneiden"
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5massicotTTV
4guillotine
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guillotine


Explanation:
C'est ce que dit le bon docteur ;)


    Dr.Ernst
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
massicot


Explanation:
Bien que je ne conteste pas que le Ernst indique "guillotine", je ne pense pas que ce terme soit employé dans le domaine de l'impression. Par contre, "massicot" est très courant.

Référence: ci-dessous l'URL d'EURODICAUTOM, rechercher "Planschneiden"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882