KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Datensatz

French translation: Article


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datensatz
French translation:Article
Entered by: Pierre FONTANA

23:16 Aug 16, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Datensatz
Software, datenbank
Pierre FONTANA
article, enregistrement
Explanation:
1) Kucera:
Datensatz (EDV) = article (ISO 2382), enregistrement (logique) (ISO 2382)

2: Wörterbuch der Informatik:
Datensatz = enregistrement des données

3: Wörterbuch der Datenverarbeitung:
record = Aufzeichnung, Datensatz = enregistrement, bloc d'informations, article, groupe de mots
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enregistrement
Geneviève von Levetzow
4article, enregistrement
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enregistrement


Explanation:
-


    Dr.Ernst
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: une solution possible entre autres
21 mins
  -> Danke... mit so wenig Kontext...

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
article, enregistrement


Explanation:
1) Kucera:
Datensatz (EDV) = article (ISO 2382), enregistrement (logique) (ISO 2382)

2: Wörterbuch der Informatik:
Datensatz = enregistrement des données

3: Wörterbuch der Datenverarbeitung:
record = Aufzeichnung, Datensatz = enregistrement, bloc d'informations, article, groupe de mots


    Kucera: Dictionnaire Compact de Sciences et de la Technique
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2469