KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Walzenkapsel

French translation: coupelle cylindre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Walzenkapsel
French translation:coupelle cylindre
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:12 Oct 15, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Walzenkapsel
Es geht um Rollladenkasten-Systeme.
deesse
France
coupelle cylindre
Explanation:
Poser le cylindre sur le mandrin Wilrnonda CAll. Monter la coupelle (3), les deux
demi-segments ( 2 ) sur la queue de soupape accouplée avec le levier de ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/michel.thebaud/bartorse.htm - 11k
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coupelle cylindre
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Même chose que le "Wellenbolzen", certainement.
fcl


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupelle cylindre


Explanation:
Poser le cylindre sur le mandrin Wilrnonda CAll. Monter la coupelle (3), les deux
demi-segments ( 2 ) sur la queue de soupape accouplée avec le levier de ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/michel.thebaud/bartorse.htm - 11k


    perso.wanadoo.fr/michel.thebaud/bartorse.htm - 11k
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Même chose que le "Wellenbolzen", certainement.


Explanation:
Voir les liens proposés par Antoine.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808