KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

wellendichtung

French translation: joint d'arbre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wellendichtung
French translation:joint d'arbre
Entered by: xxxdreyfu

15:33 Oct 19, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: wellendichtung
das Ölumlaufkühlsystem sichert eine gleichmässige Betriebstemperatur des Motors, der Lager und der Wellendichtung
xxxdreyfu
joint d'arbre
Explanation:
E 233
... Cuscinetto a rotolamento 8 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di
tenuta sull' albero 9 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di ...
http://www.medgasexperts.com/pdf/vc400.pdf [More results from www.medgasexperts.com]


E 881
... Cuscinetto a rulli 32 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di tenuta
sull' albero 33 Lagerdeckel Bearing cover Couvercle palier Coperchio ...
http://www.ednet.co.uk/~dryden/Air_oxygen/aeration/air_blowe...
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1joint d'arbrexxxjerryk
4garniture étanche de l'arbre / dispositif d'étanchéité de l'arbre
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garniture étanche de l'arbre / dispositif d'étanchéité de l'arbre


Explanation:
-


    Dr. Ernst
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint d'arbre


Explanation:
E 233
... Cuscinetto a rotolamento 8 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di
tenuta sull' albero 9 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di ...
http://www.medgasexperts.com/pdf/vc400.pdf [More results from www.medgasexperts.com]


E 881
... Cuscinetto a rulli 32 D Wellendichtring Shaft seal Joint d'arbre Anello di tenuta
sull' albero 33 Lagerdeckel Bearing cover Couvercle palier Coperchio ...
http://www.ednet.co.uk/~dryden/Air_oxygen/aeration/air_blowe...

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
29 mins
  -> many thanks