KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Rindenmulch

French translation: couche / paillis / mulch d'écorce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rindenmulch
French translation:couche / paillis / mulch d'écorce
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

20:02 Oct 24, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rindenmulch
Filtermaterial
Pierre FONTANA
couche d'écorce
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paillis d'écorcesTTV
4couche d'écorce
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couche d'écorce


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paillis d'écorces


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad: on peut aussi employer dans ce contexte le terme "mulch" pour paillis
15 hrs