KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

PE-HDR

French translation: poléthylène HP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PE-HDR
French translation:poléthylène HP
Entered by: TTV

22:43 Oct 25, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: PE-HDR
Material, aus PE-HDr
Pierre FONTANA
poléthylène HP
Explanation:
= polyéthylène à l'épreuve des hautes pressions
(HDr = Hochdruck)

Ce n'est qu'une hypothèse.
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1PE = polyéthylène
Geneviève von Levetzow
2 +1poléthylène HPTTV


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PE = polyéthylène


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
2 mins
  -> Merci et bonjour Carola :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poléthylène HP


Explanation:
= polyéthylène à l'épreuve des hautes pressions
(HDr = Hochdruck)

Ce n'est qu'une hypothèse.

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: ... qui est je crois exacte
6 mins
  -> Merci et bonne journée