KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

TA-Luft

French translation: norme allemande TA-Luft (instructions techniques air)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TA-Luft
French translation:norme allemande TA-Luft (instructions techniques air)
Entered by: TTV

22:44 Oct 25, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: TA-Luft
Die TA-Luft definiert Grenzwerte zum Ausstoß dieser Schadstoffe in die Atmosphäre
Pierre FONTANA
norme allemande TA-Luft (instructions techniques air)
Explanation:
Les normes TA-Luft sont très connues.
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Instructions techniques pour le contrôle de la qualité de l'air
Geneviève von Levetzow
4norme allemande TA-Luft (instructions techniques air)TTV


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instructions techniques pour le contrôle de la qualité de l'air


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans
29 mins
  -> Merci :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme allemande TA-Luft (instructions techniques air)


Explanation:
Les normes TA-Luft sont très connues.

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci