KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Standzarge

French translation: cadre support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standzarge
French translation:cadre support
Entered by: TTV

18:47 Oct 26, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Standzarge
Behälter mit Standzarge
Pierre FONTANA
cadre support
Explanation:
REF: Wörterbuch der Dampferzeugungstechnik.

Voir aussi la définition en allemand ci-dessous
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cadre supportTTV
5béquille
Ángel Espinosa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
béquille


Explanation:
C'est le terme que l'on utilise en français tant au sens figuré qu'au sens restreint qui lui est propre, pour dénommer ce soutien dont se servent les personnes ayant une certaine invalidité.


    Reference: http://www.overground.be/features/theory/epiphfr.html
    Reference: http://www.manningawards.ca/french/pressroom/2001g.htm
Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 23

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cadre support


Explanation:
REF: Wörterbuch der Dampferzeugungstechnik.

Voir aussi la définition en allemand ci-dessous


    Reference: http://teiresias.umsicht.fhg.de/WebTeiresias/struzu/defData/...
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tLcnet
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr