KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Rastschalter

French translation: commutateur à crans


18:46 Jan 11, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rastschalter
Rastschalter, leider ohne Kontext
Nathalie Kourimsky
French translation:commutateur à crans
Explanation:
réponse proposée par le schlegelmilch
Selected response from:

SarrolaGau
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commutateur à cransSarrolaGau
4interrupteur à déclic
Geneviève von Levetzow
3sélecteur à encochesTTV


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrupteur à déclic


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sélecteur à encoches


Explanation:
une possibilité, dans un véhicule automobile

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commutateur à crans


Explanation:
réponse proposée par le schlegelmilch

SarrolaGau
France
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
2 hrs