KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

ECF-Bleiche

French translation: Sans chlore élémentaire


11:07 Jan 13, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Papierindustrie - Peroxid-Markt
German term or phrase: ECF-Bleiche
aufgrund der Umstellungen der Papierindustrie auf die ECF-Bleiche
Michèle Schwager
French translation:Sans chlore élémentaire
Explanation:
ECF = Elementar Chlor Frei, il s'agit à mon avis d'un procédé de blanchissage utilisant des agents chimiques sans chlore
Selected response from:

Pierre FONTANA
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide !


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2blanchiment SCETTV
5 +1Sans chlore élémentairePierre FONTANA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sans chlore élémentaire


Explanation:
ECF = Elementar Chlor Frei, il s'agit à mon avis d'un procédé de blanchissage utilisant des agents chimiques sans chlore

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tLcnet
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blanchiment SCE


Explanation:
cf. les références ci-dessous, notamment la première.


    Reference: http://www.aagq.qc.ca/boite_outils/statique/boite_outils_s_f...
    Reference: http://www.atofina.com/groupe/fr/solutions/marches/d_patepap...
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tLcnet
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
35 mins