KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

" los geht's "

French translation: Démarrage // Maintenant, on y va


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:" los geht's "
French translation:Démarrage // Maintenant, on y va
Entered by: woody

13:49 Mar 28, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Video software
German term or phrase: " los geht's "
At the bottom of a dialogue settings window in a video software , there are three buttons :"Los geht's","alles speichern" and "Abbrechen" .

Thanks for help,

--
Woody
woody
Démarrage // Maintenant, on y va
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Démarrage // Maintenant, on y va
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +2C'est parti
Jean-François Pineau
4allons y/ commencer
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allons y/ commencer


Explanation:
allons y = los geht's
commencer = starten/beginnen

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 484

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Démarrage // Maintenant, on y va


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad
5 mins
  -> Merci :)

agree  annerp
1 day3 hrs

agree  Aydin Eren
1 day21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
C'est parti


Explanation:
c'est parti

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
39 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: c'est le mlieux, le plus court, le plus idiomatique ;09
2 days21 hrs