KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Nadelring

French translation: roulement à aiguilles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nadelring
French translation:roulement à aiguilles
Entered by: Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT

16:14 Mar 28, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Nadelring
"Elektrisch von innen beheizte Nadelringe bis 300° C"

Il s'agit d'une description d'une machine perforeuse.
Fabien Callut
Belgium
roulement à aiguilles
Explanation:
Nadelring= needle ring = roulement à aiguilles

http://www.goelz.de/de/download/02839000998_11-98_D_ESA.PDF.

www.flieg.com/fresh.breeze/ preise_prices_vergaser_carburettor_deutsch.html

Bonne chance

The Birdies


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 16:45:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Tige de la Perceuse peut être actionnée à la main, grâce à la ... L\'effort de
perçage est supporté par un roulement à aiguilles situé à l\'intérieur ...
www.torre.biz/torre/frances/collares_03.htm - 16k
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bague à aiguillesAlain Dubayle
4 +1roulement à aiguilles
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roulement à aiguilles


Explanation:
Nadelring= needle ring = roulement à aiguilles

http://www.goelz.de/de/download/02839000998_11-98_D_ESA.PDF.

www.flieg.com/fresh.breeze/ preise_prices_vergaser_carburettor_deutsch.html

Bonne chance

The Birdies


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 16:45:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Tige de la Perceuse peut être actionnée à la main, grâce à la ... L\'effort de
perçage est supporté par un roulement à aiguilles situé à l\'intérieur ...
www.torre.biz/torre/frances/collares_03.htm - 16k

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nath-Anne
52 mins
  -> Danke Nath-Anne!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bague à aiguilles


Explanation:
ou douille à aiguilles

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
27 mins