KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Konterfräse

French translation: forage utilisant un contre-écrou


08:25 May 16, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Konterfräse
Holzbau
Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
French translation:forage utilisant un contre-écrou
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contre fraisageMarina & Jan Riedberg
3forage utilisant un contre-écrou
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forage utilisant un contre-écrou


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina & Jan Riedberg: forage = Bohren
1 hr
  -> Ihr habt Recht, obwohl sehr häufig als Synonym verwendet

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre fraisage


Explanation:
siehe z.B.
www.guidec.fr/ - 9k

LG
Marina

Marina & Jan Riedberg
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Pour le bois, c'est "toupillage"
24 mins