KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Prüfgrundlage

French translation: principe de l'analyse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfgrundlage
French translation:principe de l'analyse
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

12:49 May 16, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Prüfgrundlage
Geschwindigkeits-Messanlage
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
principe de l'analyse
Explanation:
si dans le contexte on explique sur quelles bases (= Grundlage) repose l'analyse
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3principe de l'analyse
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3Motif d'épreuve
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motif d'épreuve


Explanation:
ou d'essai de contrôle

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principe de l'analyse


Explanation:
si dans le contexte on explique sur quelles bases (= Grundlage) repose l'analyse

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865