KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Bedienschleife

French translation: cycle de commande, boucle de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienschleife
French translation:cycle de commande, boucle de commande
Entered by: Guereau

14:47 May 18, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electrical/Electronics
German term or phrase: Bedienschleife
Liste de pièces électriques/électoniques pour un Fussbodenheizung (chauffage de sol):
Il est dit : "Übersichtliche LCD-Anzeige mit 2 Bedien-schleifen für alle wichtigen Benutzerinformationen"
Guereau
France
cycle de commande
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
J'avais bien sûr "boucle de commande", mais ici je pense qu'il s'agit plutôt de cycles (jour/nuit, direkte Heizung, Speicherheizung, usw.).
Alors merci à toutes deux.

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boucle de commande
Geneviève von Levetzow
1cycle de commande
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boucle de commande


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cycle de commande


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
J'avais bien sûr "boucle de commande", mais ici je pense qu'il s'agit plutôt de cycles (jour/nuit, direkte Heizung, Speicherheizung, usw.).
Alors merci à toutes deux.