KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Siegelplatte

French translation: semelle de soudage / scellage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Siegelplatte
French translation:semelle de soudage / scellage

11:25 May 19, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Siegelplatte
Tischsiegelpresse
Das Gerät dient zur hygienischen Verpackung von Lebensmittel durch luftdichtes Versiegeln von Waren in vorgeformten Schalen mit einer lebensmittelechten Folie.


Beim Gerät sind nur die äusseren Oberflächen und der Handhebel zu reinigen. Ausnahme: Reinigung der Siegelplatte
semelle de soudage/scellage
Explanation:
plaque sur laquelle la résistance chauffante vient comprimer et souder le film plastique
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1semelle de soudage/scellageAlain Dubayle
4plaque de scellementTTV


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque de scellement


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semelle de soudage/scellage


Explanation:
plaque sur laquelle la résistance chauffante vient comprimer et souder le film plastique

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins