KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

stoff-/ und lederbeistellung

French translation: Veuillez bien demander .../ Échantillons de tissus et revêtements cuir sur demande


12:42 May 20, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: stoff-/ und lederbeistellung
Preisliste mit technischen Informationen über Schreibtischstühle:

"...Stoff für Stoff-/ und Lederbeistellung bitte anfragen"
TKoester
France
French translation:Veuillez bien demander .../ Échantillons de tissus et revêtements cuir sur demande
Explanation:
traduction très libre ;)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1livraison/fourniture des tissus et peausseries
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Veuillez bien demander .../ Échantillons de tissus et revêtements cuir sur demande
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livraison/fourniture des tissus et peausseries


Explanation:
österreichischer Text??

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez bien demander .../ Échantillons de tissus et revêtements cuir sur demande


Explanation:
traduction très libre ;)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci!