KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Akzidenz-Rollenoffset

French translation: rotative offset pour travaux de ville / petits travaux / bilboquet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akzidenz-Rollenoffset
French translation:rotative offset pour travaux de ville / petits travaux / bilboquet
Entered by: TTV

09:11 May 21, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Akzidenz-Rollenoffset
printing industry
xxxlicence
rotative offset pour travaux de ville
Explanation:
Définition de "travaux de ville" (Larousse):
"Travail d'impression de peu d'importance (affiche, faire-part, etc.), par opposition aux travaux dits de labeur ou de presse.
Le Petit Larousse Copyright © Larousse / VUEF 2001"
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(presse) offset rotative pour petits travaux / bilboquet
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4rotative offset pour travaux de villeTTV


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotative offset pour travaux de ville


Explanation:
Définition de "travaux de ville" (Larousse):
"Travail d'impression de peu d'importance (affiche, faire-part, etc.), par opposition aux travaux dits de labeur ou de presse.
Le Petit Larousse Copyright © Larousse / VUEF 2001"

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(presse) offset rotative pour petits travaux / bilboquet


Explanation:
eigene Erfahrung

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
1 min