KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Ein-, Zwei- und Dreischichtbetrieb

French translation: travail en 1x8, 2x8, 3x8


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ein-, Zwei- und Dreischichtbetrieb
French translation:travail en 1x8, 2x8, 3x8
Entered by: TTV

16:31 May 21, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ein-, Zwei- und Dreischichtbetrieb
Alle 6 Monate (Ein- und Zweischichtbetrieb) bzw. alle 3 Monate (Dreischichtbetrieb) ist die Abdeckung des U-Schlittens zu demontieren.
Es geht um eine Drehmaschine.
deesse
France
travail en 1/8, 2/8, 3/8
Explanation:
En cas de travail en 3x8, les machines tournent 24H/24, ce qui explique que les intervalles de maintenance soient plus rapprochés
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci René!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1travail en 1/8, 2/8, 3/8TTV
5travail en 1 équipe/2 équipes/3 équipesMarc Collard


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travail en 1 équipe/2 équipes/3 équipes


Explanation:
x

Marc Collard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 148

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travail en 1/8, 2/8, 3/8


Explanation:
En cas de travail en 3x8, les machines tournent 24H/24, ce qui explique que les intervalles de maintenance soient plus rapprochés

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci René!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def
13 hrs