KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

wägebalken

French translation: 1) barre(s) de pesage 2) fléau (de balance)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wägebalken
French translation:1) barre(s) de pesage 2) fléau (de balance)
Entered by: TTV

04:16 May 26, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: wägebalken
Ces modules de pesage sous forme de barres, une idée de la manière dont cela
s'appelle ?

D'avance merci.
fcl
France
barre(s) de pesage
Explanation:
Expérience + références ci-dessous

http://www.keenan.fr/mixer.htm
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci René et excellente journée à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1barre(s) de pesageTTV
1fléau gradué
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fléau gradué


Explanation:
dans la mesure où j'ai bien compris votre question...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barre(s) de pesage


Explanation:
Expérience + références ci-dessous

http://www.keenan.fr/mixer.htm


    Reference: http://www.marechalle-pesage.fr/elect.html
    Reference: http://www.diniargeo.com/fr/nav_prod_three.html
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci René et excellente journée à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: J'Y avais pensé aussi, n'avais pas le temps de contrôler
1 hr