KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Vorschubsteuerung

French translation: commande d'avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorschubsteuerung
French translation:commande d'avance
Entered by: Bianka

08:42 May 26, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vorschubsteuerung
Wenn die Steuerung vollständig hochgefahren ist, kann die Leistung einge-schaltet werden. Nun sind allfällig anstehende Alarme zu quittieren und der Notauskreis durch Drücken der Reset Not-Aus Taste zu aktivieren. Danach kann die Vorschubsteuerung freigegeben und der Override auf 100% einge-stellt werden.
Metallverarbeitung
Bianka
commande d'avance
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commande d'avancedef
4Réglage de l'avancement
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Réglage de l'avancement


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande d'avance


Explanation:
-

def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655