KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Vereinzler

French translation: dispositif de séparation / séparateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vereinzler
French translation:dispositif de séparation / séparateur
Entered by: Bianka

09:20 May 26, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vereinzler
Vereinzler Einlauftisch für Rohrverarbeitung
Vereinzler Auslauftisch
Bianka
séparateur
Explanation:
ou dispositif de séparation.

Erfahrung...
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1séparateurdef
3 +1séparateur ???? // unique (falls vereinzel*t*er)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
séparateur


Explanation:
ou dispositif de séparation.

Erfahrung...


def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV: im Sinne "dispositif d'individualisation"
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
séparateur ???? // unique (falls vereinzel*t*er)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: Vereinzel*t*er... gibt es dieses Wort? In englisch auch "separator"
9 mins