KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Rohr biegen

French translation: cintrer/cintrage des tubes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohr biegen
French translation:cintrer/cintrage des tubes
Entered by: xxxTransflux

21:29 Jun 29, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rohr biegen
Rohr allgemein

plier des tuyaux ?
BirgitSSc
Austria
cintrer/cintrage des tubes
Explanation:
WYBO MACHINES and DEFORMATION TECHNICS BV - [ Translate this page ]
... cut, hydroforming, cintreuse, cintrer des tubes, raccord de ... biegen, biegemaschine,
rohrbiegen, preßfitting, kupferlötfitting ... draadbuigen, fil, cintrage du fil ...
www.wybo.nl/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

xxxTransflux
Grading comment
Danke an beide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cintrer...
Geneviève von Levetzow
5cintrer/cintrage des tubesxxxTransflux


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cintrer...


Explanation:
Und Sie können sehr leicht die Antwort selber finden, entweder indem Sie Ernst/Eurodicauton konsültieren oder auch eine Recherche bei Google machen...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
9 hrs

agree  FRENDTrans
9 hrs

agree  Christelle Balustre
10 hrs
  -> Danke an Alle :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cintrer/cintrage des tubes


Explanation:
WYBO MACHINES and DEFORMATION TECHNICS BV - [ Translate this page ]
... cut, hydroforming, cintreuse, cintrer des tubes, raccord de ... biegen, biegemaschine,
rohrbiegen, preßfitting, kupferlötfitting ... draadbuigen, fil, cintrage du fil ...
www.wybo.nl/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Danke an beide!