KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Laufgerät

French translation: tapis de course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufgerät
French translation:tapis de course
Entered by: TKoester

12:40 Jun 30, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Laufgerät
Il s'agit d'un appareil d'entraînement avec un tapis roulant pour courir sur place
Michèle Schwager
tapis de course
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
J'ai retenu ce terme qui m'a plu, merci - Michèle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5tapis de courseTKoester
2Tapis de marche
Frédéric Bégon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tapis de course


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.fitnessboutique.fr
TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
J'ai retenu ce terme qui m'a plu, merci - Michèle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  DundF
31 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: exact
1 hr

agree  Giselle Chaumien: Ja, heißt in D übrigens auch Laufband
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tapis de marche


Explanation:
Tapis motorisé : Terminologie utilisée par un fabriquant.

Frédéric Bégon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 47