KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schaltstrasse

French translation: grille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schaltgasse
French translation:grille
Entered by: SarrolaGau

08:40 Jul 1, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schaltstrasse
Boîte de vitesses automatique
SarrolaGau
France
grille (du levier/de la boîte de vitesses)
Explanation:
Die korrekte dt. Bezeichnung ist übrigens Schaltgasse, nicht -Straße.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
merci infiniment, l'autre réponse me paraît aussi acceptable

Elisabeth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couloir de passage des rapports
Geneviève von Levetzow
4grille (du levier/de la boîte de vitesses)
Endre Both


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grille (du levier/de la boîte de vitesses)


Explanation:
Die korrekte dt. Bezeichnung ist übrigens Schaltgasse, nicht -Straße.


    Reference: http://fr.cars.yahoo.com/021218/213/2wasd.html
    Reference: http://perso.club-internet.fr/yves.ducourneau/auvolant.htm
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
merci infiniment, l'autre réponse me paraît aussi acceptable

Elisabeth

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couloir de passage des rapports


Explanation:
Aus einem LKW-Projekt.

Und Endre hat Recht, es heißt Schaltgasse

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588