KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

blanker Beidraht

French translation: fil nu de mise à la terre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:blanker Beidraht
French translation:fil nu de mise à la terre
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

17:10 Jul 3, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: blanker Beidraht
Um einen störungsfreien Betrieb gewährleisten zu können, sollte beim elektrischen Anschluß die Abschirmung der o.a. Leitung (blanker Beidraht) auf die Klemme 4 des beigefügten Anschlußadapters am Gerät aufgeklemmt werden (siehe Bild 4 und Bild 2).
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
fil de terre nu
Explanation:
ou "fil nu de mise à la terre"

Réf: GOEDECKE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 21:22:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de rien
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fil de terre nuTTV
4NOT FOR GRADING... hatte zu wenig Platz
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 -1fil de plomb dénudéCorinne Gueudelot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fil de terre nu


Explanation:
ou "fil nu de mise à la terre"

Réf: GOEDECKE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 21:22:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de rien

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fil de plomb dénudé


Explanation:
je me demande s'il n'y a pas une fôte (!)d'orthographe?? Il s'agirait alors de "blanker Bleidraht", fil de plomb dénudé (Dictionnaire Ernst). (je n'ai pas trouvé "Beidraht")

Corinne Gueudelot
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Le mot Beidraht existe... UNSOLVED QUERY, ENGLISH MISSING - ENGLISCHE ÜBERSETZUNG GESUCHT. Looking
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NOT FOR GRADING... hatte zu wenig Platz


Explanation:
UNSOLVED QUERY, ENGLISH MISSING - ENGLISCHE ÜBERSETZUNG GESUCHT. Looking
for: Beidraht + Schwingerkabel (de), [elec.]. Example: Description ...
forum.leo.org/archiv/2002_10/ 04/20021004132528e_en.html - 4k - Im

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588