KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Justageschraube

French translation: Vis d'alignement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Justaschraube
French translation:Vis d'alignement
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

11:04 Jul 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Justageschraube
Ein Kunde bemängelt Verzerrungen der Anzeige des Head-Up Display. Sie haben sich bereits davon überzeugt, dass es nicht an der Sitzposition liegt und die Verzerrungen sich nicht innerhalb des Einstellbereichs der Justageschraube beheben lassen
Karine Le Goaziou
vis d'ajustement/d'alignement
Explanation:
Meade ETX125 vs Celestron NexStar 5
... Il dispose de 6 vis d'alignement, un relief oculaire inconfortable et
l'oculaire présente pas mal d'aberrations en dehors de l'axe. ...
www.astrosurf.com/lombry/rapport-etx125-n5.htm


ETX90/EC
... droite 15) Point de fixation pour trépied photo 16) Commande flip-mirror 17) Sortie
photo 18) Repère de déclinaison 19) Vis d'alignement du chercheur 20 ...
f1mvp.chez.tiscali.fr/astro/etx90.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 11:10:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alignement semble plus adapté ici.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vis d'ajustement/d'alignement
Sylvain Leray
5vis de réglage
Madeleine van Zanten
4vis de calage
FRENDTrans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vis d'ajustement/d'alignement


Explanation:
Meade ETX125 vs Celestron NexStar 5
... Il dispose de 6 vis d'alignement, un relief oculaire inconfortable et
l'oculaire présente pas mal d'aberrations en dehors de l'axe. ...
www.astrosurf.com/lombry/rapport-etx125-n5.htm


ETX90/EC
... droite 15) Point de fixation pour trépied photo 16) Commande flip-mirror 17) Sortie
photo 18) Repère de déclinaison 19) Vis d'alignement du chercheur 20 ...
f1mvp.chez.tiscali.fr/astro/etx90.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 11:10:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alignement semble plus adapté ici.

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr: genau; ich geb noch einen Link dazu: http://clantt.audipassion.com/articles/pressionvitres.php
5 mins

agree  Gabi François
15 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
37 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins
  -> Bon dimanche à toutes ;-)

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vis de réglage


Explanation:
Beaucoup d'exemples sur Yahho/Google dans tous les domaines

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vis de calage


Explanation:
oder "vis d'ajustage" oder "vis micrométrique de réglage". (In Deutschland ist "Justageschraube" nicht geläufig, eher "Justierschraube" oder "Einstellschraube")

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 171