KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Bereichssicherung

French translation: fusible du secteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bereichssicherung
French translation:fusible du secteur
Entered by: Y-Fi

13:36 Nov 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Laser
German term or phrase: Bereichssicherung
- Bereichsschalter der zu wartenden Komponente ausschalten
- *Bereichssicherung* der Komponente entfernen


Es geht um die elektrische Trennung einer Anlage.
Y-Fi
fusible du secteur
Explanation:
m.E.
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fusible de la partie d'installation correspondant à ces composantsProelec
4fusible du secteurMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusible du secteur


Explanation:
m.E.

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fusible de la partie d'installation correspondant à ces composants


Explanation:
La traduction proposée peut induire en erreur : il ne s'agit pas d'une "Netzsicherung" au sens habituel du terme.
"Bereichsschalter" est certainement ici le disjoncteur alimentant les "composants concernés pat la maintenance".
La "elektrische Trennung" est ici "l'isolement électrique" d'une installation.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4643