KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Hilfslinie

French translation: ligne auxiliaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hilfslinie
French translation:ligne auxiliaire
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

09:56 Nov 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hilfslinie
Sollte das Profil angefast oder...sein,generieren sie ein Rechteck**(als Hilfslinie)**
Wie kann ich hier Hilfslinie übersetzen??
Michael Hesselnberg
ligne auxiliaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ligne auxiliaire
Geneviève von Levetzow
3guidée
Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guidée


Explanation:
ginge eventuell

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-08 10:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: guide

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ligne auxiliaire


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
25 mins
  -> Merci Claire :)