KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kaltstempelung

French translation: poinçonnage à froid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaltstempelung
French translation:poinçonnage à froid
Entered by: Marina & Jan Riedberg

11:29 Jan 14, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kaltstempelung
Leider fast keiner.
Es geht um das Maßprotokoll von Vollscheibenrädern.
"Kaltstempelung nach UIC.."
Marina & Jan Riedberg
poinçonnage à froid
Explanation:
poinçonnage à froid
Selected response from:

moilug
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse éclair
Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3poinçonnage à froidmoilug
3stempeln peut vouloir dire aussi "bezeichnen, kennzeichnen"Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poinçonnage à froid


Explanation:
poinçonnage à froid

moilug
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse éclair
Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
2 mins

agree  Yves Georges: oui, poinçon des poids et mesures p.ex http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=fr&ie=UTF-...
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stempeln peut vouloir dire aussi "bezeichnen, kennzeichnen"


Explanation:
d'après le WAHRIG

alors cela serait "marquage à froid"

après la mesure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 11:36:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le procédé
de marquage à froid est une tendance qui s\'étend de plus en plus. ...
www.kurz.de/kurz/fr/home.nsf/contentview/ A3A87FA1E4050AC9C1256A08003503C3

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yves Georges: cela pourraît aussi convenir, mais ce n'est sans doute pas par hasard si Stempelung a été utilisé
8 mins