KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Garnkanal

French translation: canal de filière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Garnkanal
French translation:canal de filière
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

10:24 Jan 17, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Garnkanal
Das Filamentgarn wird durch einen Garnkanal transportiert.

Je ne sais pas si dans le domaine de la filature, on parle de "canal de filés/fils" (?)
xxxSBoulay
canal de filière
Explanation:
GDT
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai également fait une recherche sur Granddictionnaire, mais suis passée à coté du terme;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canal de filièreMichael Hesselnberg
4 -1Canal de filsDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Canal de fils


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: aucune occurence sur Google. Il faut toujours vérifier;)
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canal de filière


Explanation:
GDT


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...
Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai également fait une recherche sur Granddictionnaire, mais suis passée à coté du terme;)