KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

umwälzkreislauf

French translation: circuit de circulation d'eau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umwälzkreislauf
French translation:circuit de circulation d'eau
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

14:59 Jan 19, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: umwälzkreislauf
Das vom **Umwälzkreislauf** kommende Lösewasser wird hinter der Treibwasserpumpe (9) geteilt. Ein Teilstrom wird zum Schwimmerregelventil (8) geführt, von wo es in Intervallen über das 3/2-Wegeventil zur Chlordosierung in den Lösetrichter geführt wird oder in die Spülwanne, von wo es dann mit den dosierten Chemikalien vom Injektor (13) abgesaugt wird.

il s'agit d'un régulateur de pH des eaux de baignade
Stephanie Huss
France
circuit de pompage ou de circulation d'eau
Explanation:
Kreislauf circuit
Umwälzen se dit pour les pompes, l'action de pomper
Selected response from:

Alain POMART
Grading comment
merci :!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6circuit de pompage ou de circulation d'eau
Alain POMART
5NOR FOR GRADINGMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
circuit de pompage ou de circulation d'eau


Explanation:
Kreislauf circuit
Umwälzen se dit pour les pompes, l'action de pomper


    langenscheidt
Alain POMART
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 323
Grading comment
merci :!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: tout à fait
1 min

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
2 mins

agree  Acarte
3 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
15 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg: de circulation d'eau
54 mins

agree  Gabi François
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NOR FOR GRADING


Explanation:
si tu as besoin de références de goulottes de débordement pour les piscines, j'en ai grâce à Kudoz (:-))

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348