KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Lagerrahmen

French translation: supports des roulements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerrahmen
French translation:supports des roulements
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

14:45 Jan 22, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerrahmen
Ein Lagerrahmen ist eine Vorrichtung, in der Komponenten zusammen verbaut sind um beispielsweise die Servicefreundlichkeit zu erhöhen.
Agnesf
France
supports des roulements
Explanation:
Lager au sens de roulement
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Faute de grives ... j'ai opté pour supports, qui reste très vague. Que celui qui a plus d'éléments complète de lui-même !
Merci !
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3supports des roulementsMichael Hesselnberg
3étagères
Y-Fi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étagères


Explanation:
Tu nous parles de "Regalen" en fait??? Avec plus de détail, je suis dabei!'
Yvan

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 430

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supports des roulements


Explanation:
Lager au sens de roulement

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Faute de grives ... j'ai opté pour supports, qui reste très vague. Que celui qui a plus d'éléments complète de lui-même !
Merci !