KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schockkühler

French translation: réfrigérateur rapide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schockkühler
French translation:réfrigérateur rapide
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:31 Jan 23, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schockkühler
équipement de cuisine scolaire
annerp
réfrigération rapide
Explanation:
Touche de congélation rapide. Touche de réfrigération rapide. ... Touche
de congélation rapide. Touche de réfrigération rapide. ...
shopping.lycos.fr/products/whirlpool_s_20_b_rbb.html
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cellules de refroidissement/congélationMichael Hesselnberg
4congélateur rapide
Cécile Kellermayr
1 +3réfrigération rapide
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réfrigération rapide


Explanation:
Touche de congélation rapide. Touche de réfrigération rapide. ... Touche
de congélation rapide. Touche de réfrigération rapide. ...
shopping.lycos.fr/products/whirlpool_s_20_b_rbb.html

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
13 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr: refrigerateur r.
42 mins
  -> jetzt haben wir's! Gemeinsam geht es besser ;O)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
congélateur rapide


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 10:03:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verweise auf Claires Antwort, die ist richtig



    Reference: http://www.unitech-frigorifiques.ch/page17.html
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Morgen Cécile! Wäre es nicht "SchockTIEFkühler"? Vgl. www.prorest.ch/Downloads/kochhandbuch handy
4 mins
  -> Morgen Claire, st´recht, wäre Schockfroster, hab da noch einen Link, aus dem das gut ersichtlich ist: Schockfroster kühlt auf -18°C und Schockkühler auf +3°C: http://www.fosterrefrigerator.de/produkte_5.html

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cellules de refroidissement/congélation


Explanation:
voir link:
TVA Preisliste Liste de prix Schockkühler/Froster - GN 1/1 Celules de refroidissement/congelation
- GN 1/1 2 Zubehör Accesoires 4 Technik Technique 5 ...
www.elit.ch/R8.pdf - Pages similaires


Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348