KudoZ home » German to French » Telecom(munications)

Durchwahl

French translation: poste direct


14:12 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Durchwahl
Kein Kontext. Steht hinter der Telefonnummer der Zentrale im Briefkopf einer Firma. Beispiel:
0049-12345-5678-Durchwahl

Danke für jede Hilfe
Aennchen
Germany
French translation:poste direct
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Danke, auch für das aufmerksame Lesen der Frag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11ligne directe
wolfheart
5 +1poste directSchtroumpf
5 +1Numéro de téléphone direct sans passer par la centrale ou par l'informationSigrid Tongan
2 +1numéro de ligne directe
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poste direct


Explanation:
-

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Danke, auch für das aufmerksame Lesen der Frag.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Le "Durchwahl" indique à mon avis qu'il faut ajouter le numéro de la personne/du service requis après les numéros forunis. Dans ce cas, "poste" pourrait suffir
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro de ligne directe


Explanation:
selon Langenscheidt

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: zu lange, da in Adressdaten


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
1 day20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
ligne directe


Explanation:
numéro de poste

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: stimmt schon allgemein, aber die "ligne directe" wäre ja die vollständige Nummer, und nicht der einzelne Anschluss.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Schmit
3 mins

agree  Marion Hallouet
7 mins

agree  Markus LUFFE
17 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
22 mins

agree  Sylvie Pochet
27 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 hrs

agree  giselavigy
16 hrs

agree  Artur Heinrich: Bald hast du eine Fußballmannschaft zusammen !
21 hrs
  -> Rugby à Treize !

agree  Michael Senn
1 day1 hr

agree  Iela
1 day20 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numéro de téléphone direct sans passer par la centrale ou par l'information


Explanation:
Numéro de téléphone direct sans passer par la centrale ou par l'information

Sigrid Tongan
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: mais trop long


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chakib rais: tout à fait, simplement dit: Numéro de téléphone direct
1 hr