KudoZ home » German to French » Telecom(munications)

Korrespondenzanlage

French translation: interphone


11:55 Aug 25, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Interphones
German term or phrase: Korrespondenzanlage
Voici les deux phrases de contexte dont je dispose :
"... die Funktionen einer Rufanlage mit Rückruf (Korrespondenzanlage)"
et
"Zwei Schaltstellen sollen über je einen Summer und einen Taster verfügen. Die Schaltung soll so ausgeführt werden, daß bei Betätigung eines Tasters jeweils der Summer der anderen Schaltstelle ertönt (Korrespondenzanlage)."
Comment appelle-t-on ce système en français ?
Merci d'avance pour votre aide toujours si précieuse !
Claude
bretagne22
French translation:interphone
Explanation:
d'après la description du problème
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
Il s'agit uniquement de signaux sonores !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interphoneJean-Marc Tapernoux
3dispositif de mise en liaison
Robintech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositif de mise en liaison


Explanation:
D'après le contexte.

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interphone


Explanation:
d'après la description du problème

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Il s'agit uniquement de signaux sonores !