KudoZ home » German to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Anteil

French translation: proportion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anteil
French translation:proportion
Entered by: xxxSaifa

06:50 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Anteil
Das metallisierte Polyester sorgt für festliche Eleganz und der hohe Viscoseanteil
macht die Handarbeit weich und geschmeidig
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
proportion
Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit spontanément ce matin...
Selected response from:

xxxSaifa
Grading comment
Je cherchais une confirmation.. je l'ai eue. Merci Mesdames !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pourcentage
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +2proportionxxxSaifa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pourcentage


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Oui.
9 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
52 mins

agree  Yves Georges
1 hr
  -> Merci à tous:)

agree  Agnesf
1 hr

agree  xxxSaifa: aussi
1 hr
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proportion


Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit spontanément ce matin...

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Je cherchais une confirmation.. je l'ai eue. Merci Mesdames !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
52 mins
  -> Merci, Adrien!

agree  Yves Georges: tout aussi bon
1 hr
  -> Merci, Yves!