KudoZ home » German to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

lang (ici)

French translation: longueur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lang
French translation:longueur
Entered by: lorette

09:56 Sep 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: lang (ici)
"Herren lang 98-106" desrciptif d'une combinaison. MErci
virg
longueur
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-12 13:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en cm !
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1longueur
lorette
3taille ou tour de poitrineN Chancel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longueur


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-12 13:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en cm !

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Walch: http://www.torstens.de/knowlegbase/public/fashionsice_layout...
5 hrs
  -> merci :)

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taille ou tour de poitrine


Explanation:
vu les nombres 98 - 106, on dirait des tours de poitrine. C'est avec le tour de poitrine qu'on choisit la taille des tee-shirts et autres hauts dans les catalogues de VPC. (cf la Redoute ou autre)

N Chancel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench