KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Mähder

French translation: alpages


11:48 May 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Mähder
Merci !

Nach kurzer Zeit beim Wegweiser rechts abzweigend über wunderschöne Mähder und entlang dem Bewässerungsgraben.
EliseG
France
French translation:alpages
Explanation:
Dictionnaire Langenscheidt.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alpages
Sylvain Leray
3meadows
nikki demol


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mähder
meadows


Explanation:
checked on www.dict.cc

nikki demol
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mähder
alpages


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Langenscheidt.

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
4 mins

agree  Angelika Beba
7 mins

agree  xxxMireille Gon
28 mins